The easiest way to skyrocket your YouTube subscribers
Get Free YouTube Subscribers, Views and Likes

WAS IT WORTH IT? $5000 OBS Interior Upgrade DIY

Follow
Motortopia

Project Playboy is almost ready to hit the streets after receiving a full modern makeover. We challenged TMI Products to match our factory interior colors and they knocked it out of the park. The colors are amazing but the craftsmanship is the most impressive part. What are your thoughts? Was it worth it? Catch the past episodes of this build in the playlist.

Source
Interior https://www.tmiproducts.com/ 8884600640
Heat/Sound Padding https://www.designengineering.com/ 8002649472
Steering Wheel https://www.eddiemotorsports.com/ 8888131293
Digital Gauges https://www.dakotadigital.com/ 8008523228
Audio System https://www.retromanufacturing.com/ 888.325.1555
Suspension https://www.ridetech.com 812.481.4787
Brakes https://www.performanceonline.com 8889910887
Wheels https://www.schottwheels.com 7148917680
EFI https://www.edelbrock.com 8887991135
Fuel System https://www.fuelairspark.com 8773348355
Body Panels https://www.lmctruck.com 8005628782
Frame Coating https://www.kbscoatings.com 8885314527
Installer https://www.saltworksmfg.com 9419145536
A/C Replacement Parts https://www.originalair.com/ 8135484952

posted by yura94n2