Grow your YouTube views, likes and subscribers for free
Get Free YouTube Subscribers, Views and Likes

AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

Follow
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio

ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 09-02-2020 & MONDAY 10-02-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 09.02.2020

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Nripen Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Ahu Dhanor Utpadonshil Jaat Aru Krishi Paddhati” With Dr. Ajay Kr. Medhi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: (T.G. Programme) 1. Jhumoir: Khagen Tanti & Pty 2. Self Composed Poem Recitation By Bijay Rabi Das
7.45 Juye Pora Son: Interview with Satyanath Phukan Veteran Artist Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah Ep: II Concluding Part
8.00 Hindi Film Song Film: Khoobsurat, Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahin, Pardesi, Housefull-2 Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Rudra Baruah Rachita Geet) Artist: Manjutshna Mahanta
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori




9.30 DRAMA“LOBHITA” Written by Jyotiprashad Agarwala Produced by Munin Bbhuyan Part: 2
10.00 Classical Music: (Violin) Artist: Pt. V.G. Jog Rag: Kirwani
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 10.02.2020

TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Prabhat Sharma & Sangita Das (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Kolamoni Handique & Pty (Naam) 3. Artist: Rashmi Rekha Bora (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Kamal Gogoi & Pty (Tokarigeet) 5. Artist: Mukta Ram Das & Pty (Ojapali)




6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Cholesterolor Samashya” With Dr. Sharat Ch. Hazarika Part: III
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: Artist: Pandit Jasraj Raga: Ahir Bhairava & Bhajan in Sindh Bhairavi
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Rekharani Bora
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Toufika Ulla Lyc: Rubi Medhi Aotit Tumi… 2. Artist: Tulika Sarmah, Lyc: Nagen Borah Abeli Porote… 3. Artist: Tandrali Hazarika Lyc: Monarama Borgohain Jaake Jaake… 4. Artist: Trisharani Saikia Lyc: Hemanta Kr. Baruah, Godhuli Gopale… 5. Artist: Tarun Gogoi Lyc: Hitesh Bordoloi, Pokhi Uronia…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.0 5Samuhia Geet: Marathi
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: (Anu-Nitom) Artist: Ajit Kr. Taye
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Bau Dhanor Kheti” With Dr. Prabal Saikia.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Discussion on “No-Uddomiye Sanmukhin Hua Pratyahbaan Aru Jothajotho Porikolpona” Pts: Debraj Swargary, Hironmoy Gogoi & Srimanta Madhab Dutta
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
8.00 Time & Metre Reading DRAMA “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Shikshok Aru Somaj” By Narendra Nath Mohan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Song) Artist: Beauty Sharma Baruah
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 QUESTION HOUR IN PARLIAMENT / Classical Music: (Stand by) Artist: Pt. Mani Lal Naag (Sitar) Rag: Bachas-Pati
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.

posted by adanelprimerohe